HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

45, JUNIPER ROAD, IP32 7PT

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,024

Median £3,416/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £305,000£355,000
Estimated value: £304,024Last sold (Aug 2021): £261,500

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP32 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BORRADALE ROAD
IP32 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00082£4,146C89%
14 BLACKBIRD DRIVE
IP32 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00087£3,103C88%
49 JUNIPER ROAD
IP32 7PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000100£2,850C86%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C85%
3 SOUTHERN BELLE CLOSE
IP32 7PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,00099£3,364C85%
43 WORCESTER CLOSE
IP32 7JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50085£3,676C85%
9 EMSWORTH CLOSE
IP32 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00076£4,013D85%
15 BLUEBELL AVENUE
IP32 7JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00077£4,610D84%
21 WORCESTER CLOSE
IP32 7JR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£283,50083£3,416C83%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D83%

Dig deeper into this address