HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

22, JUNIPER ROAD, IP32 7PT

Terraced·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£356,728

Median £2,924/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £356,728Last sold (Nov 2025): £308,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP32 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 JUNIPER ROAD
IP32 7PT · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,000100£2,850C83%
35 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Jul 2025£345,000118£2,924C81%
5 PRESTON CLOSE
IP32 7FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,000109£2,991B80%
3 WILLIS STREET
IP32 7QU · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00080£3,625B79%
68 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD
IP32 6TS · Terraced
Jul 2025£320,000110£2,909B79%
15 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP32 7PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000103£2,718C78%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B78%
28 WHORTON AVENUE
IP32 7QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000109£3,211B78%
129 CODLING ROAD
IP32 7HE · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000108£3,426B78%
46 MCINTYRE WALK
IP32 6PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000106£2,453C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address