HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

39, DAISY AVENUE, IP32 7PG

Terraced·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£423,980

Median £2,924/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £345,000£540,000
Estimated value: £423,980Last sold (Nov 2013): £282,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP32 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP32 7PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000103£2,718C81%
4 NORTHERN ROSE CLOSE
IP32 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2025£310,000142£2,183C79%
8 COLTSFOOT CRESCENT
IP32 7NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000133£3,008C79%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C79%
22 JUNIPER ROAD
IP32 7PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£308,500122£2,529B78%
57 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000144£3,299C78%
4 NORTHERN ROSE CLOSE
IP32 7PB · Terraced
Nov 2024£310,000142£2,183C78%
35 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Jul 2025£345,000118£2,924C78%
43 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053C77%
3 FISKE CLOSE
IP32 7LX · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000139£3,885D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address