HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

29, GREENWAYS CRESCENT, IP32 7JP

Semi-detached·47·EPC E
Estimated value
£177,613

Median £3,779/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £186,000£240,000
Estimated value: £177,613Last sold (Nov 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP32 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,00052£4,481D82%
40 GREENWAYS CRESCENT
IP32 7JP · Terraced
May 2025£157,00043£3,651D79%
8 HASELMERE CLOSE
IP32 7JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50040£4,563C79%
30 HASELMERE CLOSE
IP32 7JQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£194,50054£3,602E78%
20 SELWAY DRIVE
IP32 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,00044£4,227C77%
14 MANNING ROAD
IP32 7GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00045£3,444C77%
41 LEABROOK CLOSE
IP32 7JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00053£4,528C77%
12 MANOR ASH DRIVE
IP32 7HN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,00041£3,341C77%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50055£3,773D76%
28 MANNING ROAD
IP32 7GF · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,50043£3,779C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address