Estimated value
£118,755
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £142,500£182,500
Estimated value: £118,755Last sold (Dec 2009): £86,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP32 7HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HONEYSUCKLE WAY IP32 7HS · Flat | May 2025 | £118,000 | 36 | £3,278 | C | 88% |
8 HASELMERE CLOSE IP32 7JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 40 | £4,563 | C | 79% |
23 SUSSEX ROAD IP32 6TE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 37 | £3,108 | C | 78% |
THE MALTINGS (19) MILDENHALL ROAD IP32 6EN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £157,500 | 38 | £4,145 | D | 77% |
30 HONEYSUCKLE WAY IP32 7HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £123,500 | 36 | £3,431 | C | 75% |
66 FORUM COURT IP32 6AR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 42 | £3,393 | C | 75% |
66 APPLEDOWN DRIVE IP32 7HQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | C | 74% |
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE IP32 7HJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 49 | £1,837 | C | 74% |
12 WOLLASTON CLOSE IP32 6QL · Flat | Apr 2025 | £101,000 | 37 | £2,730 | D | 73% |