Estimated value
£151,935
Median £4,341/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,500Median £182,500£233,000
Estimated value: £151,935Last sold (Aug 2019): £125,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP32 7HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HASELMERE CLOSE IP32 7JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 40 | £4,563 | C | 91% |
127 (GARAGE) RAYNHAM ROAD IP32 6ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 38 | £4,026 | C | 84% |
20 SELWAY DRIVE IP32 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £186,000 | 44 | £4,227 | C | 83% |
14 MANNING ROAD IP32 7GF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | C | 83% |
28 MANNING ROAD IP32 7GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 43 | £3,779 | C | 82% |
53 SELWAY DRIVE IP32 7PL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £191,000 | 44 | £4,341 | C | 78% |
38 HONEYSUCKLE WAY IP32 7HS · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £123,500 | 35 | £3,529 | C | 77% |
26 ANDERSON WALK IP32 6QH · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 37 | £5,405 | C | 77% |
83 CODLING ROAD IP32 7HE · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | D | 77% |