HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

39, TURNSTONE DRIVE, IP32 7GT

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,104

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £307,500£345,000
Estimated value: £335,104Last sold (Oct 2018): £320,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP32 7GT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Jul 2025£345,000118£2,924C90%
15 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP32 7PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000103£2,718C87%
45 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Jan 2025£305,000121£2,521C85%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C85%
22 JUNIPER ROAD
IP32 7PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£308,500122£2,529B84%
64 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Oct 2024£290,000103£2,816C84%
19 TURNSTONE DRIVE
IP32 7GT · Terraced
Oct 2024£325,000103£3,155C84%
46 MCINTYRE WALK
IP32 6PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000106£2,453C80%
16 MANNING ROAD
IP32 7GF · Terraced
Mar 2025£335,000106£3,160C80%
38 FRENESI CRESCENT
IP32 7PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£307,50085£3,618C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address