HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

43, WAGTAIL DRIVE, IP32 7GP

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,227

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £326,000£400,000
Estimated value: £338,227Last sold (Jul 2017): £280,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP32 7GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SOUTHERN BELLE CLOSE
IP32 7PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,00099£3,364C85%
1 PRIMACK ROAD
IP32 7PN · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000113£3,540C84%
5 PRESTON CLOSE
IP32 7FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£326,000109£2,991B83%
15 BORRADALE ROAD
IP32 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00082£4,146C83%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C82%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C82%
14 BLACKBIRD DRIVE
IP32 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00087£3,103C82%
15 SYCAMORE DRIVE
IP32 7PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000103£2,718C81%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B81%
28 WHORTON AVENUE
IP32 7QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000109£3,211B81%

Dig deeper into this address