Estimated value
£354,220
Median £3,980/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£390,000
Estimated value: £354,220Last sold (May 2018): £304,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP32 7GF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 EMSWORTH CLOSE IP32 7LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | D | 88% |
15 BLUEBELL AVENUE IP32 7JW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 77 | £4,610 | D | 87% |
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD IP32 6DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £247,500 | 85 | £2,912 | D | 86% |
15 BORRADALE ROAD IP32 7LH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | C | 86% |
14 BLACKBIRD DRIVE IP32 7GQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | C | 85% |
2 PARKINGTON WALK IP32 6QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
36 LEABROOK CLOSE IP32 7JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 69 | £4,087 | D | 83% |
16 SUTTON CLOSE IP32 7EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 83% |