Estimated value
£273,829
Median £4,087/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £284,000£355,000
Estimated value: £273,829Last sold (Aug 2018): £260,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP32 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 DARCY CLOSE IP32 7ET · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £284,000 | 74 | £3,838 | C | 89% |
25 SUTTON CLOSE IP32 7EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | C | 89% |
18 ROWAN DRIVE IP32 7HL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | C | 87% |
4 LIBERTY CLOSE IP32 7PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 65 | £3,846 | C | 87% |
36 LEABROOK CLOSE IP32 7JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 69 | £4,087 | D | 86% |
22 GREENWAYS CRESCENT IP32 7JP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | C | 85% |
9 EMSWORTH CLOSE IP32 7LT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | D | 85% |
3 TODD WAY IP32 7PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £294,000 | 60 | £4,900 | C | 84% |