HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

80, HOLLOW ROAD, IP32 7AZ

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,230

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £282,000£355,000
Estimated value: £326,230Last sold (Nov 2024): £260,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP32 7AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 EMSWORTH CLOSE
IP32 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00076£4,013D88%
15 BLUEBELL AVENUE
IP32 7JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00077£4,610D87%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D86%
31 DARCY CLOSE
IP32 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£284,00074£3,838C86%
25 SUTTON CLOSE
IP32 7EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00075£3,467C86%
15 BORRADALE ROAD
IP32 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00082£4,146C86%
14 BLACKBIRD DRIVE
IP32 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00087£3,103C85%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D84%
36 LEABROOK CLOSE
IP32 7JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00069£4,087D83%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C82%

Dig deeper into this address