HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

35, MYRTLEWOOD ROAD, IP32 6TR

Detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£334,396

Median £4,078/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £325,000£365,000
Estimated value: £334,396Last sold (May 2018): £334,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP32 6TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HOPWOODS ROAD
IP32 6GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157B88%
9 FLEMISH AVENUE
IP32 6GD · Detached
Sept 2025£146,00094£1,553B85%
19 REDWOOD DRIVE
IP32 6TN · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00084£4,167B84%
9 WESTON DRIVE
IP32 6TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00079£4,013B84%
100 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD
IP32 6TS · Detached
Jul 2025£345,00090£3,833B83%
17 FLITTONS CLOSE
IP32 6GS · Detached
May 2025£365,00083£4,398B82%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C81%
23 WEXFORD WAY
IP32 6FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00077£4,026B81%
31 WESTON DRIVE
IP32 6TX · Detached
Mar 2025£325,00079£4,114B81%
21 WEXFORD WAY
IP32 6FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£314,00077£4,078B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address