HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

11, DURHAM CLOSE, IP32 6TH

Flat·39·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,212

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£157,500
Estimated value: £121,212Last sold (Jan 2014): £97,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP32 6TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 FORUM COURT
IP32 6AR · Flat
Oct 2025£142,50042£3,393C86%
23 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Flat
Jun 2025£115,00037£3,108C83%
THE MALTINGS (19) MILDENHALL ROAD
IP32 6EN · Flat
Sept 2025£157,50038£4,145D82%
53 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00054£2,870C79%
2 FIRTREE CLOSE
IP32 6QN · Flat
May 2025£125,00041£3,049D79%
12 WOLLASTON CLOSE
IP32 6QL · Flat
Apr 2025£101,00037£2,730D78%
16 FORUM COURT
IP32 6BP · Flat
Nov 2024£127,50044£2,898C78%
17 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00057£1,579C77%
127 (GARAGE) RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,00038£4,026C77%
RIVERSIDE COURT (1) BELL MEADOW
IP32 6AU · Flat
Oct 2024£135,00034£3,971C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address