HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

1, DURHAM CLOSE, IP32 6TH

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,110

Median £3,773/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £247,500£317,000
Estimated value: £264,110Last sold (Dec 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP32 6TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 ANDERSON WALK
IP32 6QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00065£3,615D87%
37 DURHAM CLOSE
IP32 6TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00066£3,788C86%
8 WARWICK DRIVE
IP32 6TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00068£3,382D86%
123 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
IP32 6ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£254,00073£3,479D86%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D85%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50055£3,773D84%
36 LEABROOK CLOSE
IP32 7JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£282,00069£4,087D84%
14 WESTHORPE AVENUE
IP32 6UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,00062£3,806B84%
9 WESTON DRIVE
IP32 6TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00079£4,013B84%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D83%

Dig deeper into this address