HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

32, BEARD ROAD, IP32 6SA

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,992

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £266,400£385,000
Estimated value: £281,992Last sold (Mar 2021): £269,700

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP32 6SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C90%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C87%
35A TOLLGATE LANE
IP32 6BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00087£3,621C86%
46 SEVERN ROAD
IP32 6NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284C85%
8 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00092£2,446C85%
73 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP32 6RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00097£2,216C85%
61 BOBY ROAD
IP32 6SZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00087£2,644C84%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C84%
14 BLACKBIRD DRIVE
IP32 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00087£3,103C83%
18 TUDOR ROAD
IP32 6FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000113£3,407B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address