HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

46, SEVERN ROAD, IP32 6NF

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,132

Median £3,027/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £285,000£450,000
Estimated value: £351,132Last sold (Sept 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP32 6NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053C88%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C87%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B86%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C84%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C84%
18 TUDOR ROAD
IP32 6FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000113£3,407B83%
12 TUDOR ROAD
IP32 6FJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£337,500111£3,041B83%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D82%
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP32 6TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000100£2,500D82%
62 AVENUE APPROACH
IP32 6BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D81%

Dig deeper into this address