HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

37, SEVERN ROAD, IP32 6NF

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,050

Median £3,175/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£317,000
Estimated value: £273,050Last sold (Jul 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP32 6NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D91%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D89%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C87%
41 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,00084£3,500D86%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C84%
34 SEVERN ROAD
IP32 6NF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£308,00097£3,175C84%
44 BELL MEADOW
IP32 6AU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00089£3,258D84%
9 WESTON DRIVE
IP32 6TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,00079£4,013B84%
9 EMSWORTH CLOSE
IP32 7LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00076£4,013D83%
8 KLONDYKE
IP32 6DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00075£2,667D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address