Estimated value
£293,898
Median £4,026/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £305,000£317,000
Estimated value: £293,898Last sold (Jun 2024): £304,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WESTON DRIVE IP32 6TX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 79 | £4,013 | B | 90% |
23 WEXFORD WAY IP32 6FN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | B | 87% |
21 WEXFORD WAY IP32 6FN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £314,000 | 77 | £4,078 | B | 87% |
21 WESTON DRIVE IP32 6TX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | B | 85% |
14 WESTHORPE AVENUE IP32 6UD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £236,000 | 62 | £3,806 | B | 84% |
22 WESTHORPE AVENUE IP32 6UD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £288,750 | 78 | £3,702 | B | 83% |
21 TRIGG WAY IP32 6UA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £108,000 | 68 | £1,588 | B | 83% |
2 PEACHEY CLOSE IP32 6GU · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £304,995 | 73 | £4,178 | B | 82% |
37 PRIGMORE DRIVE IP32 7QR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 63 | £4,127 | B | 82% |
32 HOPWOODS ROAD IP32 6GJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address