HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

2, WOODBURN DRIVE, IP32 6FY

Detached·170·EPC B
Estimated value
£560,150

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£675,000
Estimated value: £560,150Last sold (Dec 2022): £499,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP32 6FY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MARKANT CLOSE
IP32 7LP · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000179£3,352C83%
8 GODDARD STREET
IP32 6FZ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000129£3,295B83%
25 SHEARING STREET
IP32 6FE · Detached
Jun 2025£580,000182£3,187B82%
5 NORFOLK ROAD
IP32 6AY · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000153£4,412C81%
20 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C81%
65 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD
IP32 6TR · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000131£3,206B80%
3 SHEARING STREET
IP32 6FE · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000136£3,309B80%
5 GREAT HALL DRIVE
IP32 6FL · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000143£3,601B80%
14 WEXFORD WAY
IP32 6FN · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000129£3,178B80%
5 KINGFISHER ROAD
IP32 7GA · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000150£3,133C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address