Estimated value
£140,254
Median £3,049/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £140,254Last sold (Jul 2022): £72,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP32 6EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 MALTINGS WAY IP32 6EY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 54 | £2,870 | C | 91% |
17 MALTINGS WAY IP32 6EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | C | 90% |
29 MALTINGS WAY IP32 6EY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | C | 87% |
11 CLAY ROAD IP32 6RX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 52 | £2,538 | D | 86% |
66 FORUM COURT IP32 6AR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 42 | £3,393 | C | 86% |
66 APPLEDOWN DRIVE IP32 7HQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | C | 81% |
1 STEPHENSON PLACE IP32 6BF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | C | 81% |
8 LAMBOURNE CLOSE IP32 7HJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 49 | £1,837 | C | 80% |
2 FIRTREE CLOSE IP32 6QN · Flat | May 2025 | £125,000 | 41 | £3,049 | D | 79% |