HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

79, RAYNHAM ROAD, IP32 6ED

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,716

Median £4,026/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £260,000£305,000
Estimated value: £265,716Last sold (Mar 2022): £248,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP32 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
139 TOLLGATE LANE
IP32 6DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00059£3,898D86%
8 KLONDYKE
IP32 6DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00075£2,667D86%
3 TODD WAY
IP32 7PS · Terraced
Feb 2026£294,00060£4,900C85%
32 HOPWOODS ROAD
IP32 6GJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,00073£4,178B85%
92 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6ED · Terraced
Dec 2024£260,00069£3,768C85%
22 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
IP32 7AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00066£3,606C84%
45 PETTITS DRIVE
IP32 6GT · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00073£4,110B84%
15 MYRTLEWOOD ROAD
IP32 6TR · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052B84%
127 (GARAGE) RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,00038£4,026C83%
18 WORCESTER CLOSE
IP32 7JR · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,50075£3,473C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address