HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

78, RAYNHAM ROAD, IP32 6ED

Semi-detached·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,264

Median £3,818/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £207,500£255,000
Estimated value: £183,264Last sold (Jan 2011): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP32 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00055£3,818C89%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
IP32 6TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50055£3,773D87%
127 (GARAGE) RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,00038£4,026C83%
14 WESTHORPE AVENUE
IP32 6UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£236,00062£3,806B81%
53 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EY · Flat
Mar 2026£155,00054£2,870C79%
20 SELWAY DRIVE
IP32 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£186,00044£4,227C78%
5 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00056£4,554C78%
14 MANNING ROAD
IP32 7GF · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00045£3,444C78%
41 LEABROOK CLOSE
IP32 7JH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00053£4,528C78%
12 MANOR ASH DRIVE
IP32 7HN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£137,00041£3,341C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address