HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

89, TOLLGATE LANE, IP32 6DF

Detached·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,035

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £540,000£850,000
Estimated value: £570,035Last sold (Aug 2020): £595,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP32 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
167 TOLLGATE LANE
IP32 6DF · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000130£3,231D87%
6 MARKANT CLOSE
IP32 7LP · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000179£3,352C83%
THE ROBINS NORTHGATE AVENUE
IP32 6DA · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000198£4,293C82%
5 NORFOLK ROAD
IP32 6AY · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000153£4,412C81%
20 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C81%
3 FISKE CLOSE
IP32 7LX · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000139£3,885D80%
5 KINGFISHER ROAD
IP32 7GA · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000150£3,133C79%
11 SHEERWATER CLOSE
IP32 7HR · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000158£3,038C78%
8 GODDARD STREET
IP32 6FZ · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000129£3,295B77%
25 SHEARING STREET
IP32 6FE · Detached
Jun 2025£580,000182£3,187B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address