HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

32, NORMAN ROAD, IP32 6BY

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,706

Median £3,727/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £328,000£399,950
Estimated value: £290,706Last sold (Jun 2025): £275,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP32 6BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 NORMAN ROAD
IP32 6BU · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00085£3,353D86%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D85%
34 NORMAN ROAD
IP32 6BY · Detached
Dec 2024£335,00082£4,085D85%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D83%
16 NORMAN ROAD
IP32 6BY · Detached
Oct 2024£399,95082£4,877D83%
6 HOPWOODS ROAD
IP32 6GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157B82%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C81%
14 RAEDWALD DRIVE
IP32 7DA · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00081£4,198D81%
68 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6ED · Detached
Jun 2025£328,00088£3,727C80%
41 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,00084£3,500D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address