HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

2, NORMAN ROAD, IP32 6BY

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,994

Median £3,258/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£450,000
Estimated value: £302,994Last sold (Jan 2020): £275,300

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP32 6BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D91%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D89%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C87%
10 NORMAN ROAD
IP32 6BY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£381,000104£3,663D87%
41 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,00084£3,500D86%
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP32 6TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000100£2,500D85%
62 AVENUE APPROACH
IP32 6BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C84%
44 BELL MEADOW
IP32 6AU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00089£3,258D84%
35A TOLLGATE LANE
IP32 6BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00087£3,621C83%

Dig deeper into this address