Estimated value
£259,369
Median £3,553/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£327,500
Estimated value: £259,369Last sold (Apr 2016): £222,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near IP32 6BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KLONDYKE IP32 6DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 86% |
46 AVENUE APPROACH IP32 6BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 84% |
25 EAGLE WALK IP32 6RJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | D | 83% |
16 CAMBRIDGE WALK IP32 6LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 82% |
4 KLONDYKE IP32 6DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 81% |
139 TOLLGATE LANE IP32 6DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | D | 80% |
2 ION ROAD IP32 6RZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | C | 80% |
12 KLONDYKE IP32 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £272,500 | 77 | £3,539 | E | 80% |
18 AVENUE APPROACH IP32 6BA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £327,500 | 79 | £4,146 | D | 79% |