HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

37, STEPHENSONS PLACE, IP32 6BF

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,531

Median £2,529/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£510,000
Estimated value: £351,531Last sold (Mar 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP32 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053C88%
20 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C84%
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK
IP32 6PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573C84%
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP32 6TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000100£2,500D82%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C81%
26 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000189£2,646C80%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B80%
46 MCINTYRE WALK
IP32 6PJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000106£2,453C79%
22 JUNIPER ROAD
IP32 7PT · Terraced
Nov 2025£308,500122£2,529B79%
30 LAKE AVENUE
IP32 6JS · Terraced
Nov 2024£263,000119£2,210C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address