Estimated value
£254,220
Median £2,676/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £251,500£280,000
Estimated value: £254,220Last sold (Jun 2012): £225,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP32 6BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BRIDGEMAN WALK IP32 6PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | C | 90% |
31 MCINTYRE WALK IP32 6PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 91 | £2,418 | C | 88% |
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE IP32 6TB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 88% |
2 ION ROAD IP32 6RZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | C | 86% |
46 MCINTYRE WALK IP32 6PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 106 | £2,453 | C | 85% |
39 ACACIA AVENUE IP32 6HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £266,400 | 88 | £3,027 | C | 84% |
30 HODSON CLOSE IP32 6RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £202,500 | 89 | £2,275 | C | 84% |
63 ST OLAVES ROAD IP32 6RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £251,500 | 94 | £2,676 | C | 84% |
16 CAMBRIDGE WALK IP32 6LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 82% |