HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

5, NORTHGATE AVENUE, IP32 6BB

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,240

Median £3,008/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £400,000£675,000
Estimated value: £466,240Last sold (Feb 2018): £482,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP32 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C90%
43 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053C82%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C81%
94 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£345,000132£2,614C81%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B80%
8 COLTSFOOT CRESCENT
IP32 7NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000133£3,008C80%
46 SEVERN ROAD
IP32 6NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284C79%
57 APPLEDOWN DRIVE
IP32 7HG · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000144£3,299C79%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C78%
5 NORFOLK ROAD
IP32 6AY · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000153£4,412C78%

Dig deeper into this address