HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

27, NORTHGATE AVENUE, IP32 6BB

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,912

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £265,000£450,000
Estimated value: £309,912Last sold (Nov 2015): £390,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP32 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D85%
18 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP32 6TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000100£2,500D85%
62 AVENUE APPROACH
IP32 6BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
43 RAYNHAM ROAD
IP32 6EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£268,00096£2,792C84%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C84%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D83%
7 DOVEDALE WALK
IP32 6HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000121£2,107B83%
46 SEVERN ROAD
IP32 6NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000116£2,284C82%
73 ST OLAVES ROAD
IP32 6RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00097£2,216C82%
39 ACACIA AVENUE
IP32 6HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,40088£3,027C81%

Dig deeper into this address