HouseValuation
Home·IP32·Valuation

20, NORTHGATE AVENUE, IP32 6BB

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£436,579

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £420,000£540,000
Estimated value: £436,579Last sold (Apr 2017): £492,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP32 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000131£3,053C82%
20 STEPHENSON PLACE
IP32 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000172£2,965C78%
167 TOLLGATE LANE
IP32 6DF · Detached
Nov 2025£420,000130£3,231D78%
3 FISKE CLOSE
IP32 7LX · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000139£3,885D77%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP32 6DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50085£2,912D76%
62 AVENUE APPROACH
IP32 6BA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D75%
16 PHILIP ROAD
IP32 6DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£485,000142£3,415D75%
16 WAVENEY ROAD
IP32 6JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000120£2,375C75%
94 MALTINGS WAY
IP32 6EZ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£345,000132£2,614C75%
2 PARKINGTON WALK
IP32 6QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00084£2,857D74%

Dig deeper into this address