HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

10, MEADOW BROWN WAY, IP31 3TU

Terraced·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£326,634

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £320,000£520,000
Estimated value: £326,634Last sold (Mar 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP31 3TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEADOW BROWN WAY
IP31 3TU · Terraced
Jul 2025£335,00098£3,418B89%
26 MEADOW BROWN WAY
IP31 3TU · Terraced
Oct 2024£320,00093£3,441B83%
69 GHENT FIELD CIRCLE
IP31 3UP · Terraced
Jun 2025£255,00087£2,931B82%
38 BASSETT ROAD
IP31 3UT · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00069£1,667B82%
HENRIES HOUSE IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000112£4,643B81%
4 GHENT FIELD CIRCLE
IP31 3UP · Terraced
Apr 2025£290,00087£3,333B81%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B80%
80A HIGH STREET
IP31 2HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000106£2,972C80%
24 GHENT FIELD CIRCLE
IP31 3UP · Terraced
Feb 2025£285,00087£3,276B80%
34 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000103£3,223B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address