HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

25, ROBIN CLOSE, IP31 3TP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,580

Median £3,548/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £280,000£355,000
Estimated value: £301,580Last sold (Jun 2016): £303,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP31 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BIRCH ROAD
IP31 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00079£3,608C88%
1 WARREN CLOSE
IP31 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00085£3,412C85%
18 ROBIN CLOSE
IP31 3TP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,00082£3,780D84%
3 MAPLE CLOSE
IP31 3FU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,40073£2,101B83%
49 VICTORIA CLOSE
IP31 3SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00074£3,514C83%
9 KYTSON ROAD
IP31 1TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00084£3,036D83%
3 POND FIELD ROAD
IP31 3FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,50080£1,444B82%
37 GENESTA DRIVE
IP31 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00085£4,176D82%
20 STATION HILL
IP31 3QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,50063£3,548C82%
5 LAPWING CLOSE
IP31 3PW · Semi-detached
May 2025£280,00073£3,836C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address