HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

36, VICTORIA CLOSE, IP31 3SX

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,970

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £332,000£520,000
Estimated value: £368,970Last sold (Jul 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP31 3SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 VICTORIA CLOSE
IP31 3SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000104£3,077C90%
17 PALMER STREET
IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,000105£2,733D86%
HENRIES HOUSE IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000112£4,643B84%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B83%
49 VICTORIA CLOSE
IP31 3SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00074£3,514C83%
34 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000103£3,223B83%
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D82%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D82%
88 HOWES AVENUE
IP31 3PY · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00090£3,611C82%
1 BIRCH ROAD
IP31 3SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00079£3,608C82%

Dig deeper into this address