HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

25, VICTORIA CLOSE, IP31 3SX

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,832

Median £3,831/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £275,832Last sold (Oct 2023): £302,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP31 3SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SCHOOL ROAD
IP31 3SB · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00075£3,600D88%
37 GENESTA DRIVE
IP31 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00085£4,176D85%
8 ROBIN CLOSE
IP31 3TP · Detached
Aug 2025£295,00077£3,831D84%
7 MAIN ROAD
IP31 3HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,52966£3,947D84%
3 WARREN CLOSE
IP31 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D84%
25 ST MARYS CRESCENT
IP31 3DN · Detached
Oct 2025£255,00077£3,312E83%
BURFORD THE STREET
IP31 1NG · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00068£5,294D82%
1 BEAUFORD ROAD
IP31 1NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£268,50073£3,678D82%
1 BARTON HAMLET
IP31 2PP · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00082£3,841D80%
49 VICTORIA CLOSE
IP31 3SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,00074£3,514C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address