Estimated value
£350,267
Median £3,611/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£439,612
Estimated value: £350,267Last sold (May 2008): £80,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near IP31 3RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE IP31 3PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 100 | £3,850 | D | 76% |
37 GENESTA DRIVE IP31 3PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | D | 76% |
16 LAUREL CLOSE IP31 3NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | D | 76% |
88 HOWES AVENUE IP31 3PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 76% |
3 WARREN CLOSE IP31 3ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 93 | £3,065 | D | 75% |
17 PALMER STREET IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 105 | £2,733 | D | 74% |
1 WARREN CLOSE IP31 3ER · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 85 | £3,412 | C | 73% |
15 PHEASANT CLOSE IP31 3TR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £418,000 | 108 | £3,870 | C | 72% |
39 VICTORIA CLOSE IP31 3SX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | C | 72% |
IXWORTH RETREAT IXWORTH ROAD IP31 3QE · Other | Oct 2025 | £439,612 | 97 | £4,532 | B | 71% |