Estimated value
£410,368
Median £3,664/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £418,000£512,500
Estimated value: £410,368Last sold (Oct 2015): £249,900
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP31 3RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE IP31 3PF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 100 | £3,850 | D | 88% |
16 LAUREL CLOSE IP31 3NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | D | 88% |
9 CAPELL WALK IP31 2XJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | C | 85% |
21 LADYWOOD DRIVE IP31 3GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £512,500 | 113 | £4,535 | B | 84% |
15 PHEASANT CLOSE IP31 3TR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £418,000 | 108 | £3,870 | C | 84% |
12 PLATINUM DRIVE IP31 3GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 122 | £3,811 | B | 84% |
22 MALTINGS GARTH IP31 3PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | C | 84% |
1 ELM DRIVE IP31 3FG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | C | 84% |
81 HEPWORTH ROAD IP31 2UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 96 | £3,516 | C | 83% |