HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

58, HOWES AVENUE, IP31 3PY

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,536

Median £4,052/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,500Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £275,536Last sold (Apr 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP31 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAIN ROAD
IP31 3HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,52966£3,947D90%
16 CLOVERFIELDS
IP31 3TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,50058£4,440D87%
20 STATION HILL
IP31 3QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,50063£3,548C85%
6 OAKEY FIELD ROAD
IP31 3RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00067£3,582D85%
12 DOUBLE ROAD
IP31 3UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00058£4,052B85%
10 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00066£3,636B84%
11 SHAW DRIVE
IP31 3UR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00058£4,397B83%
6 DOUBLE ROAD
IP31 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00058£4,103B83%
14 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00069£4,058C83%
1 NEW GREEN AVENUE
IP31 3TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,75060£3,979C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address