HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

57, MALTINGS GARTH, IP31 3PP

Detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£372,900

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £372,900Last sold (Nov 2023): £343,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP31 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D88%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D88%
THE ELDERS FEN ROAD
IP31 2LS · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00094£3,830E85%
WINTER LODGE THE STREET
IP31 3DP · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000118£3,390E84%
22 MALTINGS GARTH
IP31 3PP · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C84%
9 STREET FARM LANE
IP31 2JE · Detached
Feb 2026£342,000103£3,320D82%
37 GENESTA DRIVE
IP31 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00085£4,176D82%
3 WARREN CLOSE
IP31 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D81%
5 PLUMBERS ARMS CLOSE
IP31 3LN · Detached
Jul 2025£310,000112£2,768D81%
THE WURLIE (3) THE STREET
IP31 3DP · Detached
Mar 2025£275,000117£2,350E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address