HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

85, BARTON ROAD, IP31 3PG

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,627

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £465,000£570,000
Estimated value: £459,627Last sold (Sept 2004): £190,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP31 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 MEADOW BROWN WAY
IP31 3TU · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000141£3,440B86%
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C85%
82 BARTON ROAD
IP31 3PG · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000150£3,400D85%
21 LADYWOOD DRIVE
IP31 3GN · Detached
Nov 2025£512,500113£4,535B84%
12 PLATINUM DRIVE
IP31 3GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000122£3,811B84%
WILLOWDENE CHURCH ROAD
IP31 3RN · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000136£4,191D84%
22 MALTINGS GARTH
IP31 3PP · Detached
Aug 2025£395,000126£3,135C84%
1 ELM DRIVE
IP31 3FG · Detached
Aug 2025£425,000126£3,373C84%
6 BARLEYFIELDS
IP31 3TF · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000116£3,664C83%
11 DOUBLE ROAD
IP31 3UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£395,500111£3,563B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address