HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

83, BARTON ROAD, IP31 3PG

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,816

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£385,000
Estimated value: £295,816Last sold (Mar 2018): £296,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP31 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PALMER STREET
IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,000105£2,733D86%
1 ST PETERS WAY
IP31 3RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00094£2,872E84%
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D82%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D82%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D81%
3 WARREN CLOSE
IP31 3ER · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D81%
6 BACK LANE
IP31 3DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£245,00088£2,784D81%
23 RICHER CLOSE
IP31 3ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00096£2,188D80%
6 LONG THURLOW ROW
IP31 3JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000102£3,725E80%
THE OLD BAKE HOUSE THE STREET
IP31 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,000111£1,937E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address