HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

16, IXWORTH ROAD, IP31 3LE

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£379,792

Median £3,391/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £363,000£520,000
Estimated value: £379,792Last sold (Oct 2016): £282,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP31 3LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PALMER STREET
IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,000105£2,733D86%
HENRIES HOUSE IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000112£4,643B85%
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D82%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D82%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D81%
23 RICHER CLOSE
IP31 3ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00096£2,188D80%
6 LONG THURLOW ROW
IP31 3JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000102£3,725E80%
THE OLD BAKE HOUSE THE STREET
IP31 3AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,000111£1,937E80%
7 PROSPECT ROAD
IP31 3NH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£363,000128£2,836D80%
78A HIGH STREET
IP31 2HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00087£3,391E79%

Dig deeper into this address