HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

1, KING GEORGE CLOSE, IP31 3GR

Detached·178·EPC B
Estimated value
£622,644

Median £3,498/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £585,000£850,000
Estimated value: £622,644Last sold (Dec 2023): £586,500

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP31 3GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SMALL COPPER CORNER
IP31 3UB · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000203£3,498B89%
HONEYBEE HOUSE ASHFIELD ROAD
IP31 3NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000178£3,287B87%
CHESTNUT HOUSE THE STREET
IP31 3DG · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000186£4,032B84%
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D83%
72 MEADOW BROWN WAY
IP31 3TU · Detached
Jan 2026£485,000141£3,440B83%
51 MALTINGS GARTH
IP31 3PP · Detached
Sept 2025£442,500162£2,731C82%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C81%
2 ROOKS MEAD
IP31 3FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000220£3,568B81%
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D80%
SANDPIT HOUSE SANDPIT LANE
IP31 3SD · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000152£3,586D80%

Dig deeper into this address