HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

29, LADYWOOD DRIVE, IP31 3GN

Detached·206·EPC A
Estimated value
£720,588

Median £3,498/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,500Median £640,000£850,000
Estimated value: £720,588Last sold (Apr 2023): £710,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP31 3GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SMALL COPPER CORNER
IP31 3UB · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000203£3,498B86%
HONEYBEE HOUSE ASHFIELD ROAD
IP31 3NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000178£3,287B84%
2 ROOKS MEAD
IP31 3FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000220£3,568B84%
CHESTNUT HOUSE THE STREET
IP31 3DG · Detached
Jul 2025£750,000186£4,032B81%
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D80%
21 LADYWOOD DRIVE
IP31 3GN · Detached
Nov 2025£512,500113£4,535B79%
TIPTOFTS FARM (TEAL BARN) LONG THURLOW
IP31 3JF · Detached
Oct 2025£585,000203£2,882E77%
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D77%
HATTERS THETFORD ROAD
IP31 1DN · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000200£3,200D76%
MILL VIEW STONEY LANE
IP31 3SE · Detached
Jun 2025£620,000181£3,425C76%