HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

14, WILLOW CLOSE, IP31 3FE

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,210

Median £2,911/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £320,210Last sold (Mar 2021): £272,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP31 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PHEASANT COTTAGE CONEY WESTON ROAD
IP31 1DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850D84%
37 HONEYMEADE CLOSE
IP31 2EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000100£2,450D84%
6 LONG THURLOW ROW
IP31 3JD · Terraced
Oct 2025£380,000102£3,725E83%
17 PALMER STREET
IP31 3BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,000105£2,733D83%
20 WILLOW CLOSE
IP31 3FE · Terraced
Oct 2024£310,000108£2,870C80%
80A HIGH STREET
IP31 2HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000106£2,972C80%
6 FIELD VIEW
IP31 3TL · Terraced
Feb 2025£210,00095£2,211D80%
4 BLACKBIRD CLOSE
IP31 3PF · Detached
Mar 2026£385,000100£3,850D79%
5 IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 1EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00079£2,911D79%
16 LAUREL CLOSE
IP31 3NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000107£3,458D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address