Estimated value
£598,234
Median £3,287/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £530,000£750,000
Estimated value: £598,234Last sold (Mar 1998): £52,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP31 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BARTON ROAD IP31 3PD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £502,500 | 164 | £3,064 | C | 83% |
4 SMALL COPPER CORNER IP31 3UB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 203 | £3,498 | B | 83% |
SANDY BARRACKS (1) CULFORD HEATH IP31 1PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 171 | £3,392 | C | 82% |
HONEYBEE HOUSE ASHFIELD ROAD IP31 3NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 178 | £3,287 | B | 81% |
32 ELMS CLOSE IP31 2NR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 156 | £2,404 | C | 79% |
CHESTNUT HOUSE THE STREET IP31 3DG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 186 | £4,032 | B | 78% |
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE IP31 3LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 202 | £2,624 | D | 77% |
72 MEADOW BROWN WAY IP31 3TU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 141 | £3,440 | B | 77% |