HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

GREENOVER, THE PARK, IP31 2SU

Detached·286·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,074,216

Median £3,756/m² in your area × 286 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £870,000£1,289,000
Estimated value: £1,074,216Last sold (Dec 2013): £625,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP31 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WILLOW GARTH GEORGE LANE
IP31 2UB · Detached
Mar 2026£870,000259£3,359D88%
CHURCH HOUSE GREEN LANE
IP31 2QS · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000311£3,537B88%
HENBURY HOUSE LIVERMERE ROAD
IP31 2QE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,289,000304£4,240B80%
1 BEECH PARK
IP31 2JL · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000204£4,534D79%
BEECH COTTAGE, 37 HIGH STREET
IP31 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000215£2,814D79%
PONDEROSA FEN ROAD
IP31 2LS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,115,000216£5,162C77%
MILL BUNGALOW HUNSTON ROAD
IP31 3DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£700,000275£2,545B77%
14 CONYERS WAY
IP31 2RL · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000161£3,106C77%
RED HOUSE FARM LITHGO PADDOCK
IP31 2TX · Detached
Jun 2025£770,000205£3,756C77%
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D76%