HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

CHERRY TREES, THE PARK, IP31 2SU

Detached·286·EPC D
Estimated value
£960,674

Median £3,359/m² in your area × 286 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £775,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £960,674Last sold (May 2013): £640,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP31 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WILLOW GARTH GEORGE LANE
IP31 2UB · Detached
Mar 2026£870,000259£3,359D91%
CHURCH HOUSE GREEN LANE
IP31 2QS · Detached
Mar 2026£1,100,000311£3,537B85%
1 BEECH PARK
IP31 2JL · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000204£4,534D82%
BEECH COTTAGE, 37 HIGH STREET
IP31 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000215£2,814D82%
TURRET LODGE THE PARK
IP31 2SX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000200£4,250D79%
MAYFIELD SCHOOL LANE
IP31 1AD · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000211£2,844D79%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE DALE ROAD
IP31 2DY · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000210£3,690D78%
LIBERTY HOUSE SCHOOL CLOSE
IP31 3LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000202£2,624D78%
BRIDGE HOUSE, 3 THE GARDENS
IP31 3LB · Detached
Jul 2025£701,000245£2,861D78%
2 MERE FARM COTTAGES
IP31 2PH · Detached
Jan 2026£387,500170£2,279D77%