HouseValuation
Home·IP31·Valuation

8B, BOBBYS WAY, IP31 2FE

Semi-detached·116·EPC B
Estimated value
£373,868

Median £3,223/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £347,500£520,000
Estimated value: £373,868Last sold (Nov 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near IP31 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE KNOWLE
IP31 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000104£2,740B88%
14 GOLDSMITH WAY
IP31 2FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,000118£2,068D83%
HENRIES HOUSE IXWORTH ROAD
IP31 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,000112£4,643B82%
31 GILBERT ROAD
IP31 2AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,50085£3,194B82%
4 ASHWENT COTTAGES
IP31 2RA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,000115£3,522C81%
1 BRIMSTONE CLOSE
IP31 3TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£347,500101£3,441B81%
9 CAPELL WALK
IP31 2XJ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000113£3,097C81%
34 LADY ROAD
IP31 3FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£332,000103£3,223B81%
8 KETTLEBORROW CLOSE
IP31 2UN · Detached
Oct 2025£388,000108£3,593B80%
43 FORDHAMS CLOSE
IP31 2EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00099£2,677D80%

Dig deeper into this address