Estimated value
£403,641
Median £3,129/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £400,000£505,000
Estimated value: £403,641Last sold (Aug 2017): £345,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP31 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CROWN CRESCENT IP31 2EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 128 | £2,930 | D | 90% |
9 CAPELL WALK IP31 2XJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | C | 90% |
16 CODDINGTON WAY IP31 2ET · Detached | Nov 2025 | £363,000 | 116 | £3,129 | C | 87% |
47 MICKLESMERE DRIVE IP31 2UJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | C | 86% |
HI-WAYS MILL ROAD IP31 2RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
25 HILLTOP WAY IP31 2EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 148 | £2,568 | D | 85% |
3 MICKLESMERE DRIVE IP31 2UJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | C | 83% |
14 CONYERS WAY IP31 2RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 161 | £3,106 | C | 83% |
BIRCH HOUSE MILL ROAD IP31 2RU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 147 | £3,435 | D | 82% |